Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Greeley Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Greeley AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Greeley Colorado Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Greeley CO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Greeley Crime Index 479153684479.3
 
Greeley Violent Crimes 467523.2553.5
Greeley Murders 22.27
Greeley Rapes 5359.433.1
Greeley Robberies 5056205.8
Greeley Aggravated Assaults 362405.6336.5
 
Greeley Property Crimes 43244844.73906.1
Greeley Burglaries 841942.3813.2
Greeley Larceny/Thefts 31633543.92601.7
Greeley Motor Vehicle Thefts 320358.5501.5
 
Greeley Arsons 1  3033.61N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Greeley crime collection area population of 89,252.
  • Greeley crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Greeley crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Greeley

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Greeley crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Greeley crime level is worse than national average.

 GREELEY STATISTICS
 Greeley Population: 76930
 Male Population: 37698
 Female Population: 39232
 Households: 27647
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.63
Greeley Population
Greeley Crime Level:

 MORE CO CRIME STATS
  Denver
  Crested Butte
  Colorado Springs
  Aurora
  Boulder
  Fort Collins
  Littleton
  Grand Junction
  Englewood
  Durango
  Greeley
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement